Privacy Policy

Here at Sea Dog Print Studio we are committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of our customers. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site or contact us via email.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please review it regularly.

1. INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT ABOUT YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:
1.1 Information that you provide by filling in forms on www.seadogprintstudio.co.uk (Site). This includes information provided when using our services or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information if you report any problems with the Site;
1.2 If you contact us, we keep a record of that correspondence;
1.3 We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them;
1.4 Details of any transactions you carry out through the Site; and
1.5 Details of your visits to the Site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data and the resources that you access; and
1.6 Any information incidental to that listed above
1.7 Customer uploaded files necessary for processing your order

THIRD PARTY SERVICE PROVIDERS

We work with certain third party service providers who we rely upon to handle your information securely and responsibly though we have no direct control over their procedures. See below for details of their individual Privacy Policies.

Mailchimp
We use Mailchimp to send newsletter emails to users who subscribe to receive them and customers who have placed orders with us. You can review their privacy policy here for information on how they manage user data.

Xero
We use Xero to process our accountancy/payment/banking/customer details. You can review their privacy policy here for information on how they manage user data.

Barclays and PayPal
We use Barclays and PayPal to process payments for orders. You can review their privacy policies here for information on how they manage user data.
Barclays: https://www.barclays.co.uk/important-information/privacy-policy/
PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/uk/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Office365
We use Microsoft Office365 to communicate with our customers and process customer quotes and orders. You can review their privacy policy here for information on how they manage user data.

COOKIES

Cookies are small files which are stored on a user’s computer. They are designed to hold a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website and can be accessed either by the web server or the client computer.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Please refer to the Help section of your browser or take a look at the ico.org.uk website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

EMAILS

We may use your personal information from time to time to contact you about our products and services that might be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive such communications, you can opt out via the ‘Unsubscribe’ link at the bottom of the email. We never intend to send any unwanted mail, just information relative to your order and what more we can offer you in line with your inquiries.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to be informed at any time about the personal data stored. Information about stored personal data can be obtained by contacting us via info@seadogprintstudio.co.uk.

You have the right to request that the personal data stored about you be corrected or deleted. If for any reason we do not comply with your request, we will provide you with the reasons.

Address

139 Goldsmith Avenue
Southsea
Portsmouth
PO4 8QZ

Opening Hours

Monday-Friday: 9.30am-5.30pm
Weekends: Closed
Bank Holidays: Closed

Read our full T&Cs
Read our Privacy Policy

Call Back Service

Got a question?
Need some advice?
Drop us a quick email with your contact number and we can call you back...

Opening Hours

Monday-Friday: 9.30am-5.30pm
Weekends: Closed
Bank Holidays: Closed

Read our full T&Cs
Read our Privacy Policy

Address

139 Goldsmith Avenue
Southsea
Portsmouth
PO4 8QZ

Call Back Service

Got a question?
Need some advice?
Drop us a quick email with your contact number and we can call you back...

© 2018 Sea Dog Print Studio │ Company Reg No. 10470072 │ VAT No. 258 3659 65 │ Site built by Tiny Engines
© 2018 Sea Dog Print Studio
Company Reg No. 10470072 │ VAT No. 258 3659 65
Site built by Tiny Engines